Committees

Conference

Chair

Vlado Stankovski (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)

 Conference
Vice-Chairs

Karim Djemame (University of Leeds, UK)

Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda (University of Haifa, Israel)

Jörn Altmann (Seoul National University, South-Korea)

José Ángel Bañares (Zaragoza University, Spain)

Bruno Tuffin (INRIA, France)

Maurizio Naldi (Libera Università Maria SS. Assunta (Lumsa, Italy)

 

Public Relations Chair

José Ángel Bañares (Zaragoza University, Spain)

Proceedings

Chair

Konstantinos Tserpes (Harokopio University of Athens, Greece)

Virtual Location
Chair

Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda (University of Haifa, Israel)

Special Session and Tutorial Chair

Jörn Altmann (Seoul National University, South-Korea)

Program
Chairs

Bruno Tuffin (INRIA, France)

Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda (University of Haifa, Israel)

Program Committee

 

To be confirmed

Alvaro Arenas (IE University, Spain)

Unai Arronategui (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
Ashraf Bany Mohamed (University of Jordan, Jordan)
Stefano Bistarelli (Università di Perugia, Italy)
Rajkumar Buyya (University of Melburne, Australia)
María Emilia Cambronero (University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)
Emanuele Carlini (ISTI-CNR, Italy)
Jeremy Cohen (Imperial College London, UK)
Massimo Coppola (ISTI-CNR, Italy)
Daniele D'Agostino (CNR-IMATI, Italy)
Patrizio Dazzi (ISTI-CNR, Italy)
Alex Delis (University of Athens, Greece)
Patricio Domingues (ESTG - Leiria, Portugal)
Bernhard Egger (Seoul National University)
Sebastian Floerecke (University of Passau, Germany)
Giancarlo Fortino (University of Calabria, Italy)
Felix Freitag (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
Marc Frincu (Nottingham Trent University, South-Korea)

Linan Funaro (IBM, Israel)

Eric Gourdin (Orange, France)
Daniel Grosu (Wayne State University, USA)
Bahman Javadi (Western Sydney University, Australia)
Songhee Kang (Software Policy and Research Institute)
Odej Kao (TU Berlin, Germany)
Tobias Knoch (Erasmus MC, Netherlands)
Bastian Koller (HLRS - University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Dieter Kranzlmüller (Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich, Germany)
Joerg Leukel (University of Hohenheim, Stuttgart, Germany)

Patrick Maillé (IMT Atlantique,  France)
Roc Meseguer (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
Paolo Mori (IIT-CNR, Italy)
Marco Netto (IBM, Italy)

Mara Nikolaidou (Harokopio University, Greece)

Alberto Nuñez (Complutense University of Madrid, Spain)
Frank Pallas (TU Berlin, Germany)
George Pallis (University of Cyprus, Cyprus)
Dana Petcu (West University of Timisoara, Romania)
Ioan Petri (Cardiff University, UK)
Congduc Pham (University of Pau, France)
Zahid Rashid (Seoul National University, South Korea)

Morteza Rasti-Barzoki (Isfahan University of Technology, Iran)
Rizos Sakellariou (The University of Manchester, UK)
Benjamin Satzger (Microsoft, USA)
Lutz Schubert (OMI, University of Ulm, Germany)

Arun Sen  (Arizona State University, USA)

Jun Shen (University of Wollongong, Australia)

Dongnyok Shim (Konkuk University, South Korea)
Aleksander Slominski (IBM, USA)
Burkhard Stiller (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
Stefan Tai (TU Berlin, Germany)
Rafael Tolosana-Calasanz (University of Zaragoza, Spain)

Iraklis Varlamis  (Harokopio University of Athens, Greece)
Luis Veiga (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)
Claudiu Vinte (Bucharest University of Economic Studies, Romania)
Carl Waldspurger (Carl Waldspurger Consulting, USA)

Setefan Wesner  (University Ulm, Germany)
Muhammad Zakarya (Abdul Wali Khan University Mardan, Pakistan)
 

 

Steering Committee

 

Karim Djemame (University of Leeds, UK)

Jörn Altmann (Seoul National University, South-Korea) 

Jose Ángel Bañares (Zaragoza University, Spain)

Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda (Technion, Israel)

Steven Miller (Singapore Management University, Singapore)

Omer F. Rana (Cardiff University, UK)

Gheorghe Cosmin Silaghi (Babes-Bolyai University, Romania)

Konstantinos Tserpes (Harokopio University of Athens, Greece)

Maurizio Naldi (Università di Roma, Italy)